Directory

President

Ana Bullock

Asheville Middle School

ana.bulluck@acsgmail.net

President Elect

Jennifer Gibson

Hayesville Middle and High School

jgibson@hayesvillems.org

Past President

Karen Williams-Lanning

Swain High School

kwilliams@swainmail.org

Treasurer

Kelly Saunders

Rugby Middle School

kmsaunders@hcpsnc.org

Secretary

Tim Sale

Swain Middle School

tsale@swainamail.org

Webmaster

Tyson Hamrick

Owen High School

jtyson.hamrick@bcsemail.org

Western District Directors

A.C. Reynolds High School: Sean Smith

A.C. Reynolds Middle School: Greg Love

Andrews High: Joslyn Parker

Andrews Middle: Samuel Kolodski

Apple Valley Middle Schoo: Ryan Summers

Asheville High School: Rodney Workman & Jaquan Wiley

Asheville Middle School: Ana Bulluck

Asheville Christian Academy: Alexander Panagiotacos

Bethel Middle School: Daniel Trivette

Brevard Middle School: Donnie Mulligan

Brevard High School:

Cane Creek Middle School: Clif Dodson

Cane River Middle School: Christine English

Canton Middle School:

Charles D. Owen High School: Tyson Hamrick

Charles D. Owen Middle School: Jason Plummer

Chase High School: Matthew Keenan

Chase Middle School: Michael Henderson

Clyde A. Erwin High School: David Sulzman

Clyde A. Erwin Middle School: Kimberley Benson

East Henderson High School: Stewart

East McDowell Junior High School: Chris Wilson

East Rutherford High School: Maples

East Rutherford Middle School: Holly Hendricks

East Yancey Middle School: English

Enka High School: Kevin Young

Enka Middle School: Kevin Kimbrough

Flat Rock Middle School: Jessica Lowe

Franklin High School: Buddy Huckabee

Hayesville High& Middle School: Jennifer Gibson

Hendersonville Middle School: Daniel Dickens

Hendersonville High School: James Phillips

Invest Collegiate Imagine: Sean Wellman & Chelsey Montgomery

Jackson County Middle Schools: Steve Smith

McDowell High School: Jenny Lanier

Macon Middle School: Thomas Graham

Madison High School: Chris Candler

Madison Middle School: Brett Anderson

Mitchell High School, Bowman Middle School, and Harris Middle School: Katie Girtman

Mountain Heritage High School: Dustin Nielson

Montford North Star Academy: Trey Simpson

Murphy High & Middle School: Jason Dickert

North Buncombe High School: Nathan Brown

North Buncombe Middle School: Shawn Benfield

North Henderson High Schoo: Steve Sigmon

Pisgah High School: Matt Sanders

Polk County Middle School:

Polk County High School: Cindy Gilbert

Robbinsville High School:

Rosman High School: Katerina Canter

R.S. Central High School: Broderick Jones

R.S. Central Middle School:

Rugby Middle School: Kelly Saunders

Smoky Mountain High: Alex Larsen

Swain High School: Karen Williams Lanning

Swain Middle School: Timothy Sale

T.C. Roberson High School: Jim Kirkpatrick

Tuscola High School: Tim Wise & Dillon Ingle

Valley Springs Middle School: Bryon Graeber & Christopher Wilson

Waynesville Middle School: Adam Stewart & Samuel Bogan

West Henderson High School: Allen Klaes

West McDowell Middle School: John Ballard